Disclose.Tv - Info disclose.tv

disclose.tv receives about 49,950 unique visitors and 107,892 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $399.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $222,150.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank disclose.tv is ranked number 12,746 in the world and 0.00999% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 80.237.190.38.

About - disclose.tv

How popular is disclose.tv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,498,500
Daily Pageviews:
107,892 (2.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,746 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00999% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.9%20.4%9803
United Kingdom 8.9%6.7%5674
Germany 8.3%22.5%5331
India 4.2%2.7%19975
Canada 4.2%2.8%6928
Australia 4.2%3.0%4523
Philippines 2.4%1.6%2780
Norway 2.4%6.6%1914
Spain 2.3%3.7%10835
Romania 1.6%2.1%4673
South Africa 1.6%0.9%6559
Brazil 1.6%1.6%17194
Greece 1.5%2.2%5398
France 1.4%0.8%32730
Austria 1.4%0.9%6682
Japan 1.3%0.7%66163
Italy 1.2%0.7%30231
Puerto Rico 1.2%2.4%842
Pakistan 1.1%0.6%10206
Netherlands 1.0%0.6%17968
Portugal 1.0%0.6%6441
Nigeria 1.0%0.6%7277
Chile 0.9%0.7%6064
Sweden 0.9%0.5%9971
Mexico 0.9%0.5%21141
Slovenia 0.8%0.4%2427
Macedonia 0.7%0.5%1042
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.4%15269
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%11726
Turkey 0.6%0.5%28149
Denmark 0.6%0.4%9209
Argentina 0.6%0.4%15097
Colombia 0.6%0.4%10031
Thailand 0.5%0.2%21601

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
disclose.tv
99.93%99.44%2.31
notify.disclose.tv
1.13%0.49%1.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush disclose.tv
Domain:
  disclose.tv
Rank:
  22,978
Organic Keywords:
  8,196
Organic Traffic:
  43,515
Organic Cost:
  $36,526.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,000
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is disclose.tv?

Facebook:
  17,598
Google +:
  13,977
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33,791
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much disclose.tv can earn?

Website Value:
$222,150.23
Daily Revenue:
$399.60
Monthly Revenue:
$11,988.00
Yearly Revenue:
$145,854.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is disclose.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.237.190.38
ASN:
AS20773 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 80.237.190.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does disclose.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(1002 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://d38zt8ehae1tnt.cloudfront.net/css/frontend.mobile.css?v=3556
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 331.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/JtGM5mBgTkq.js could save 104.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://d38zt8ehae1tnt.cloudfront.net/js/defer.js?v=3556&_=1446541041557 could save 91.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yg/r/_l7a4kcbtnV.js could save 85KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y5/r/SrQK4mJsvqM.js could save 22.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yC/r/n8Pw6K0V1Bu.css could save 16.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y7/r/GfbAxrJFiEX.js could save 8.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/ZDQXrINXZRK.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.9KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://d38zt8ehae1tnt.cloudfront.net/js/defer.js?v=3556&_=1446541041557 could save 18.7KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/JtGM5mBgTkq.js could save 2.2KiB (2% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://d38zt8ehae1tnt.cloudfront.net/images/play_b.png could save 1.9KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d38zt8ehae1tnt.cloudfront.net/images/play_s.png could save 1.5KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xta1/v/t1.0-0/s370x247/12074815_10153819165975628_1131389191005609379_n.jpg?oh=c3a75e326e5a689ce4a48a9e67e0ef5a&oe=56C71398 could save 858B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d38zt8ehae1tnt.cloudfront.net/images/news/300_8340e374d0b62e03090b5094d10a6778.jpg could save 544B (8% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://d38zt8ehae1tnt.cloudfront.net/css/frontend.mobile.css?v=3556 could save 1.5KiB (7% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 756B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://m.disclose.tv/ could save 756B (4% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Society/Paranormal

What sites are related to disclose.tv?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
X-User-Login: False
Cache-Control: s-maxage=120
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-UA-Device: pc
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:56:46 GMT
X-Varnish: 2080681184 2080680815
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Age: 33
X-S-Maxage: 120
Age: 0
X-Cache: HIT (15)

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.disclose.tv 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1914.awsdns-47.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 80.237.190.38 3600
NS ns-1108.awsdns-10.org 3600
NS ns-1914.awsdns-47.co.uk 3600
NS ns-659.awsdns-18.net 3600
NS ns-224.awsdns-28.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: DISCLOSE.TV
Domain ID: 87256895
Whois Server: whois.srsplus.com
Referral URL: http://www.srsplus.com
Updated Date: 2014-01-07T03:00:49Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-06T13:12:14Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2015-01-06T13:12:14Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TLDS, LLC DBA SRSPLUS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 320
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.HANS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
Name Server: NS2.HANS.HOSTEUROPE.DE
DNSSEC: Unsigned delegation


>>> Last update of whois database: 2014-11-04T10:37:27Z <<<
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
disclose.tv widget